YOUR FREE TEMPERATURE CONTROL SOLUTION CONSULTANT!

Ndetated PET Preform Blowing Bottle Dehumidifying And Drying System

Suction machine piping :φ50/15m
Electric heating power :12/15/18/32/45KW
Weight:920/1150/1600/2100/2700kg

Quantity:
 ModelNSWD-600NSWD-800NSWD-1200NSWD-1500NSWD-2000
HEat preservation material bucket capacity600KG800KG1200KG1500KG2000 KG
Dehumidification air volume(m³/hr)600800120015002000
Electric heating power (KW)1215183245
Regenerative electric heating power(KW)0.751.11.52.23
Drying fan power (KW)1.52.2345.5
Regenerative fan power (KW)0.751.11.52.23
Feed fan power (KW)45.57.51115
Suction machine piping (inch)φ50/15mφ50/15mφ50/15m φ50/15mφ50/15m
Dimensions(H*W*D/MM)1300*1100*6801480*1250*7801550*1350*8301750*1350*8301550*1550*950
weight (kg)9201150160021002700


Features:

1. The special dehumidifying and drying system for PET bottle blowing machine is designed for drying and pre-crystallization treatment equipment for extrusion, granulation, coating, and other related industries.
2.The design of the wind diffusion device of the special dehumidification and drying system for P E T preform blowing bottles is unique. The hot air is evenly dispersed, the material is quickly impregnated, and the resin is kept at a uniform drying temperature, which can successfully shorten the drying time.
3. The rectifier heater of the special dehumidification and drying system for P E T preform blowing bottles improves the effect of hot air temperature control, so that the resin drying temperature is basically consistent with the hot air setting temperature.
4. The special dehumidifying and drying system for P E T bottle preform blowing machine adopts Japanese famous brands such as Sanmi, which has long service life and reduced maintenance frequency.
5.The exhaust filter of the special dehumidification and drying system for P E T preform blowing bottles uses non-woven fabrics, which reduces pressure loss, is small and light, simple to clean, and prolongs life.
6. The special dehumidifying and drying system for P E T bottle embryo blowing bottle can provide customers with non-standard designs for different products.


Company Profile

After more than ten years of development, NDT Machinery Co., Ltd. has become a scientific and technological innovative enterprise integrating R & D, design, production, sales and maintenance. At present, the company has two manufacturing factories, and has established branches in Shanghai, Nanjing, Tianjin, Chengdu, Chongqing, Wuhan, Shenzhen, Xiamen and other places.

 

Our company will adhere to the concept of "low cost and high performance" to provide customers with high-quality products and after-sales services. Our products are widely used in food containers, medicine, optics, cosmetics, sanitary ware, home appliances, communications, IT, automotive, and desert , Cellulose, fiber, etc. And we are expanding into new fields such as large-capacity lithium batteries, fuel cells, solar cells and chemical reactors.


Main products for our company-NDT Machinery Co., Ltd

Temperature control series: water-type mold temperature machine, oil-type mold temperature machine, 350 ℃ ultra-high temperature oil temperature machine, 180 ℃ ultra-high temperature water temperature machine, dual-machine integrated mold temperature machine, integrated cold and hot machine, anti-fine mold temperature machine, etc

 

Refrigeration equipment series: Industrial chiller, laser chiller, PCB chiller, electroplating oxidation chiller, low temperature chiller, screw chiller, laser equipment and NC machine tool special cooler, design and construction of factory centralized water supply system.

 

Plastic dehumidification and drying series: injection molding standard front nest wheel dehumidification and drying conveyor integrated machine, film and sheet blowing bottle, optical disc and light-seeking plate and other optical products, special dehumidification and drying equipment, large pre-dehumidified dehumidifier dryer equipment for hygroscopic materials such as PET, PC. PA PLA and PMMA.


Material conveying series: automatic feeder, dust feeder, screw feeder, single material centralized feeding system, dust separation system and material metering and mixing system.

 

Recycling and crushing series: plastic crusher, large-scale centralized crushing equipment, peripheral automatic crusher, etc.

 

Our company is willing to work together with customers to move towards a green, low-carbon, labor-saving, economical and rational future for plastic molding with good credit, high-quality products and perfect services .

 

Contact information

Tel:+8618550003508

       +86051268017763

Email:Fancy@ndetated.com

Fax: +86051268017793

Whatsapp:+8618068000020



Product Inquiry

Contact Us

KEEP IN TOUCH

 NO.188 danghu road,linhu town,wuzhong district,suzhou city,jiangsu province,China.
 +86-18550003508
 Mobile:  +86-0512-68017763

 Fancy@ndetated.com
 FAX:  +86-0512-68017793
 WHATSAPP:  +86-18068000020

SUBSCRIBE

© 2019 NDT Machinery (Suzhou)Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.